Home
Facebook Twitter
Overlay
  Class Schedule  

CAREER TECHNICAL CENTER BELL SCHEDULE

2016-2017

 

 

7:30 AM (1 tone) Duty Bell 1 & Begin Zero Period (12 mo. faculty/staff duty)
7:45 AM (1 tone) Duty Bell 2 (9 & 10 mo. faculty & staff duty)
8:15 AM (No Bell) ALL faculty/staff without bus & parking lot duties to be in classroom or designated student supervision location(s)
8:25 AM (3 tones) Begin 1st Period (Athens & Limestone County students)
9:15 AM (2 tones) End 1st Period
9:18 AM (3 tones) Begin 2nd Period
9:25 AM (2 tones) Athens Students Load Bus (AHS students that only attend 1st block)
10:05 AM (2 tones) End 2nd Period
10:08 AM (3 tones) Begin 3rd Period
10:45 AM (No Bell) Success Academy Students Load Bus (Lunch)
10:55 AM (2 tones)

End 3rd Period – Students Load Buses

ALL CTC & Success Academy student bus riders and Athens students that attend 1st & 2nd blocks)

11:00 AM (No Bell) Faculty & Staff Lunch
11:10 AM (No Bell) Success Academy Student Dismissal (ALL Success Academy student drivers & parent pick-ups)
11:50 AM (1 tone)

Duty Bell 3 (ALL faculty & staff on campus)

ALL faculty & staff without bus & parking lot duties to be in classroom or designated student supervision location(s)

12:05 PM (3 tones) Begin 5th Period (Athens & Limestone County students)
12:55 PM (2 tones) End 5th Period
12:58 PM (3 tones) Begin 6th Period
1:13 PM (2 tones) Athens Students Load Bus (AHS students that only attend 3rd block)
1:45 PM (2 tones) End 6th Period
1:48 PM (3 tones) Begin 7th Period
2:35 PM (2 tones)

End 7th Period - Students Load Buses

ALL CTC & Success Academy student bus riders and Athens students that attend 3rd & 4th blocks

2:45 PM (No Bell) Success Academy Student Dismissal (ALL Success Academy student drivers & parent pick-ups)
3:15 PM (1 tone) Duty Dismissal Bell 1 (9 & 10 mo. faculty/staff)
4:00 PM (No Bell) Duty Dismissal 2 (12 mo. faculty/staff)