Home
Facebook Twitter
Overlay
  Class Schedule  

CAREER TECHNICAL CENTER BELL SCHEDULE

2017-2018

 

 

7:30 AM (1 tone) Duty Bell 1 & Begin Zero Period (12 mo. faculty/staff duty)
7:45 AM (1 tone)

Duty Bell 2 (9 & 10 mo. faculty & staff duty)

ALL faculty/staff on campus. Those without bus & parking lot duties to be in classroom or designated student supervision location(s)

8:15 AM (3 tones) Begin 1st Period (Athens students)
8:25 AM (3 tones) Begin 1st Period (Limestone County students)
9:15 AM (2 tones) End 1st Period
9:18 AM (3 tones) Begin 2nd Period
10:05 AM (2 tones) End 2nd Period
10:08 AM (3 tones) Begin 3rd Period
10:45 AM (2 tones) Athens Students Load Bus
10:55 AM (2 tones)

End 3rd Period – Students Load Buses

ALL CTC & Success Academy student bus riders 

11:00 AM (No Bell) Faculty & Staff Lunch
11:45 AM (2 tones)

Duty Bell 3 (ALL faculty & staff on campus)

ALL faculty & staff without bus & parking lot duties to be in classroom or designated student supervision location(s)

11:45 AM (2 tones)

Begin 5th period - Athens Students Unload 1st Bus

12:05 PM (3 tones) Begin 5th Period (Limestone County students)
12:54 PM (2 tones) End 5th Period
12:57 PM (3 tones) Begin 6th Period
1:30 PM (2 tones) Athens Students Load Bus (3rd Block Students)
1:44 PM (2 tones) End 6th Period
1:47 PM (3 tones) Begin 7th Period
2:30 PM (2 tones)

End 7th Period - Students Load Buses

ALL CTC & Success Academy student bus riders student drivers and parent pick-ups and Athens students that attend full PM session

3:15 PM (1 tone) Duty Dismissal Bell 1 (9 & 10 mo. faculty/staff)
4:00 PM (No Bell) Duty Dismissal Bell 2 (12 mo. faculty/staff)