2019-2020 Bell Schedule

 

7:30 AM Duty Bell 1 & Begin Zero Period 
7:45 AM

Duty Bell 2 (ALL faculty & staff on campus/clock-in)

8:10 AM Duty Bell 3 (ALL faculty & staff monitoring designated areas)
8:25 AMBegin 1st Block
9:38 AMEnd 1st Block (Athens Students Returning to AHS for 2nd Block Load Bus)
9:42 AMBegin 2nd Block
10:55 AM End 2nd Block- Students Load Buses
11:00 AM (No Bell)Faculty & Staff Lunch
11:45 AM Duty Bell 4 (ALL faculty and staff on campus monitoring designated areas)
12:05 PMBegin 3rd Block
1:18 PMEnd 3rd Block (Athens Students Returning to AHS for 4th Block Load Bus)
1:22 PMBegin 4th Block
2:30 PMEnd 4th Block - Students Load Buses
3:15 PMDuty Dismissal 1 (12 mo. faculty/staff)
4:00 PM (No Bell)Duty Dismissal 2 (12 mo. faculty/staff)